Monday, January 26, 2009

I am out this booch


I love saying that when I am like leaving work or the club.

Well now I am saying it to this lovely space that I was apart of starting.

bbuuuttt I am out.

And you can keep up with me over at

Here is the last Bella Love from me...

Erlinda Denise

Friday, January 23, 2009

Trade Shows...

Agenda is the place to be if you wanna hang with all the cool kids in the industry.
Your gonna pay $50 to get in that booch but it may be worth it.
Also popping off with the good times is:
January 24. 09
Located two stores from 5 & a Dime
701 8th Ave.
San Diego, CA 92101
(619) 236-0364
Going down from 6 - 10 pm.
yummy cocktails & live music.
Ridiculous deals Dj's spinning all night
Great deals from Miss Wax and HeyDey footwear.
Somebody say ROAD TRIP!!!!!!
Bella Love,
Erlinda Denise

Boolove <3

2 years today! Love ya Boo...

Okay back to the hustle.

Bella Love,
Erlinda Denise

Yum for F/W 09

I am in love with this Alexandre Herchcovitch F/W 09' line. The sequins, colors and fur I WANT it all!
Bella Love,
Erlinda Denise

Target + Jumper =

MCQ Alexander McGueen

I dig this!

Bella Love,
Erlinda Denise

Thursday, January 22, 2009

it's the 20's

So seeing we are ALL going through hard times Burberry and other designers are giving us the look...still at a high price point but the "look" nonetheless.

Ladies I lloooovveee the flapper look for us! Very vintage which of course is my fav...lots of sweaters, pin curls and stockings.

Bella Love,
Erlinda Denise

Art LA 2009

What: More than 60 exhibitors from near and far, special performances, the LA premiere of Agathe Snow doc Chinatown: Every Square Has Its Round, and a pop-up Mountain Bar make up The New Los Angeles International Contemporary Art Fair.
Why: Eye do.
When: Thurs., 6:30-10:30 p.m.; Fri. & Sat., 11 a.m.-7 p.m.; Sun, 11 a.m.-6 p.m.
Where: Santa Monica Air Center, Barker Hangar, 3021 Airport Ave., b/t Centinela & Walgrove Aves., Santa Monica (323-937-4659).

Bella Love,
Erlinda Denise

Wednesday, January 21, 2009


I can't wait to see the first..well second dude who does this!

LMAO let's see if you guys who cut your hair into a mohawk like P Diddy rush this style next.

Bella Love,
Erlinda Denise

Girls All Pause

Men here ya go...upgrade your suit and look game for Fall 09

ps...I'll take the model as well ..thanks
mmm...this gray...gray does something nice to me

Alexander Mcueen
Loving the lloonnggg coat


Alessandro Dell'Acqua

Bella Love,
Erlinda Denise


So while looking for a picture of Kanye's wack ass mullet

I found this pic...LMAO!!!!! Jay your ass is crazy for this one. I am a mid west baby with LA blood so true I am not used to that 30 degree weather so I am not 100% up on the dress code for anything less then 58.

That shit does look warm so I am not sure if I should be saying Smart or Silly...
what do you think?

Bella Love,
Erlinda Denise

Pop Up

Hey everyone come visit us this Wednesday night at the Roosevelt hotel! We will be installing an amazing boutique in a private suite towards the back of the pool. This months featured designers include: Anzevino and Florence, Evil Genius and Anna Selena along with hand selected vintage items like you've never seen!

Wed Jan 21st
@ The Roosevelt Pool
9pm to 2am
DJsDrinks Fashion Do it


Bella Love,
Erlinda Denise

Tuesday, January 20, 2009

My New Fam

This is them!
My new family...I am going downtown to change my name! I'll start sending letters asking why he hasen't sent for me and how I miss my sisters!
PS...this pink and red combo is by far my fav thing of the day...LOVE!!
Bella Love,
Erlinda Denise

A New Day

I have no images to explain today .... but I am pretty sure we have seen the crowds.

I have very little words ...

I am in wonder and happy to see this wonderful day in history where a GREAT man will lead us.

Bella Love,
Erlinda Denise

Saturday, January 17, 2009

Lulu Frost

Sooooo pretty!
Now I read up on all this love muchness!
Bella Love,
Erlinda Denise

It's gotta be..

I want one in my size!
Bella Love,
Erlinda Denise